Is Seriously Chocolaty Melt in the Middle Chocolate Puddings Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- whole milk powder
- egg
- whipping cream
- milk
- xanthan gum
- diglycerides of fatty acids - vegetable
- lecithins
- belgian milk chocolate
- +3 more
whole milk powder
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+7 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium carbonate, Niacin, Iron, Folic acid, Thiamin), Muscovado Sugar, Salted Butter (10%) (Butter (Milk), Salt), Whipping Cream (Milk) (9%), Butter (Milk) (8%), Egg, Sugar, Fat-reduced Cocoa Powder (4%), Belgian Milk Chocolate (3%) (Sugar, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Emulsifier (Lecithins (Soya)), Vanilla Extract), Belgian Dark Chocolate (1%) (Cocoa Mass, Sugar, Emulsifier (Lecithins (Soya)), Vanilla Extract), Invert Sugar Syrup (Golden Syrup), Tapioca Starch, Raising Agents (Disodium diphosphate, Potassium hydrogen carbonate), Emulsifier (Mono- and diglycerides of fatty acids - Vegetable), Stabiliser (Xanthan gum, Guar gum), Flavouring, Sea Salt, Cornflour, Vanilla Extract
Check Seriously Chocolaty Melt in the Middle Chocolate Puddings against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Seriously Chocolaty Melt in the Middle Chocolate Puddings in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
The Gluten Free Bar Gluten Free Bites Dark Chocolate Coconut -- 4 oz
THE ORIGINAL VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM IN A MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING, ORIGINAL, VANILLA, MILK CHOCOLATE
Lenny And Larry’s The Complete Cookie – Chocolate Chip – 4 Oz (Case of 12)
Trader Joe's The Dark Chocolate Lovers Chocolate Bar 85% Cacao
Lenny And Larry’s The Complete Cookie – White Chocolate Macadamia – 4 Oz (Case of 12)
About this product
Dessert · Cup, Piece


