Is Seriously Chocolaty Melt in the Middle Chocolate Puddings Vegetarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium carbonate, Niacin, Iron, Folic acid, Thiamin), Muscovado Sugar, Salted Butter (10%) (Butter (Milk), Salt), Whipping Cream (Milk) (9%), Butter (Milk) (8%), Egg, Sugar, Fat-reduced Cocoa Powder (4%), Belgian Milk Chocolate (3%) (Sugar, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Emulsifier (Lecithins (Soya)), Vanilla Extract), Belgian Dark Chocolate (1%) (Cocoa Mass, Sugar, Emulsifier (Lecithins (Soya)), Vanilla Extract), Invert Sugar Syrup (Golden Syrup), Tapioca Starch, Raising Agents (Disodium diphosphate, Potassium hydrogen carbonate), Emulsifier (Mono- and diglycerides of fatty acids - Vegetable), Stabiliser (Xanthan gum, Guar gum), Flavouring, Sea Salt, Cornflour, Vanilla Extract

Check Seriously Chocolaty Melt in the Middle Chocolate Puddings against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Dessert · Cup, Piece

Flavor
SweetChocolateyVanilla
Texture
CreamyGooeySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingDessertOn The Go