Is SERIOUSLY GOOD PUDDING, COFFEE Lactose Free?
No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- grade a nonfat milk
- milk protein isolate coffee extract
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
GRADE A NONFAT MILK, CREAM, MILK PROTEIN ISOLATE COFFEE EXTRACT, ERYTHRITOL (NATURAL SWEETENER), SUGAR, VANILLA EXTRACT, NATURAL FLAVOR, CARRAGEENAN, STEVIA LEAF EXTRACT, MONK FRUIT, NISIN.
Check SERIOUSLY GOOD PUDDING, COFFEE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SERIOUSLY GOOD PUDDING, COFFEE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Spreadable
Flavor
BitterRichVanilla
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingCoffeeBreakfast Item


