Is SERIOUSLY INDULGENT YOGURT, LEMON Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- cultured pasteurized grade a milk
- whey protein concentrate
- milk protein concentrate
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CULTURED PASTEURIZED GRADE A MILK, SUGAR, WATER, MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, CREAM, BROWN SUGAR, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, LEMON PULP, NATURAL FLAVOR, TAPIOCA STARCH, HONEY, CAROB BEAN GUM, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, PECTIN, SODIUM CITRATE, TURMERIC COLOR.
Check SERIOUSLY INDULGENT YOGURT, LEMON against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SERIOUSLY INDULGENT YOGURT, LEMON in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Yogurt · Spreadable


