Is SERIOUSLY INDULGENT YOGURT, TART CHERRY Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cultured pasteurized grade a milk
  • whey protein concentrate
  • milk protein concentrate

cultured pasteurized grade a milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CULTURED PASTEURIZED GRADE A MILK, CHERRIES, SUGAR, WATER, MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, BROWN SUGAR, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, TAPIOCA STARCH, HONEY, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, NATURAL FLAVOR, CAROB BEAN GUM, FRUIT AND VEGETABLE JUICE (COLOR), PECTIN.

Check SERIOUSLY INDULGENT YOGURT, TART CHERRY against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Yogurt · Pouch

Flavor
FruityTartSweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSmoothie