Is Seriously Spreadable Original Cheese Spread 250g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skimmed milk powder
- butter
- milk proteins
- cheddar cheese
skimmed milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Cheddar Cheese (Milk) (54%), Water, Skimmed Milk Powder, Butter (Milk), Emulsifying Salts (E331, E452, E450), Milk Proteins, Thickener (Pectin), Preservative (Potassium Sorbate)
Check Seriously Spreadable Original Cheese Spread 250g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Seriously Spreadable Original Cheese Spread 250g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Totally Original, 6 Count (Frozen)
Tostitos Salsa Medium Salsa Con Queso Spread, 15 Ounce Jar Shelf-Stable
Fritos Corn Chips The Original - 9.25 Oz
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Pringles Potato Crisps Original
Where to buy
Seriously Spreadable Original Cheese Spread 250g is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


