Is Serra, Filled Candy w/Piemontese Mint - Ripiene alla Menta Solo Piemontese 100g bag (8 pcs) Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavours of piedmont peppermint
natural flavours of piedmont peppermint
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Natural Flavours Of Piedmont Peppermint, Menthol
Check Serra, Filled Candy w/Piemontese Mint - Ripiene alla Menta Solo Piemontese 100g bag (8 pcs) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Serra, Filled Candy w/Piemontese Mint - Ripiene alla Menta Solo Piemontese 100g bag (8 pcs) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Serra, Filled Candy w/Piemontese Mint - Ripiene alla Menta Solo Piemontese 100g bag (8 pcs) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


