Is SERRA-PLEX - 60 VCAPS Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Serratiopeptidase, Devil's Claw Root Powder (Harpagophytum Procumbens), Boswellia Serrata, Organic Acids, Boswellic Acid, Bromelain (Ananas Comosus Stem), Mg, Curcumin, Curcuminoids, Grape Seed Extract, Proanthocyanidins (Vitis Vinifera), Green Tea Extract, Egcg (Camellia Sinensis), Marigold Extract, Lutein (Tagetes Erecta), Black Pepper Extract, Piperine (Piper Nigrum), Vegetable Magnesium Stearate, Silicon Dioxide, Corn Starch (Non-gmo), Maltodextrin (Non-gmo), In A Non-gmo Vegetable Capsule Composed Of Vegetable Carbohydrate Gum And Purified Water Plus An Enteric Coating

Check SERRA-PLEX - 60 VCAPS against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

SERRA-PLEX - 60 VCAPS is available at 1 retailer

National Nutrition

About this product

Supplement · Capsule

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
On The Go