Is SERRA-PLEX - 60 VCAPS Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • in a non-gmo vegetable capsule composed of vegetable carbohydrate gum

in a non-gmo vegetable capsule composed of vegetable carbohydrate gum

Dietitian note

Vegetable gum is a dietary fiber added to foods for thickening. It can come from a variety of sources, including oats. If the label is silent and/or does not state it is oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Serratiopeptidase, Devil's Claw Root Powder (Harpagophytum Procumbens), Boswellia Serrata, Organic Acids, Boswellic Acid, Bromelain (Ananas Comosus Stem), Mg, Curcumin, Curcuminoids, Grape Seed Extract, Proanthocyanidins (Vitis Vinifera), Green Tea Extract, Egcg (Camellia Sinensis), Marigold Extract, Lutein (Tagetes Erecta), Black Pepper Extract, Piperine (Piper Nigrum), Vegetable Magnesium Stearate, Silicon Dioxide, Corn Starch (Non-gmo), Maltodextrin (Non-gmo), In A Non-gmo Vegetable Capsule Composed Of Vegetable Carbohydrate Gum And Purified Water Plus An Enteric Coating

Check SERRA-PLEX - 60 VCAPS against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

SERRA-PLEX - 60 VCAPS is available at 1 retailer

National Nutrition

About this product

Supplement · Capsule

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
On The Go