Is SERVES 4 TENDER CHICKEN A BRAMWELLS LEMON & HERB P Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- carbohydrate which span fibre protein salt
carbohydrate which span fibre protein salt
Dietitian noteFiber could be derived from a variety of sources, including oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free or specifies a different cereal grain for the bran, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Sugar, Salt, Maize Starch, DRIED PARSLEY (10%), Acids: Citric Acid, Malic Acid Potato Starch, Yeast Extract, Ravouring, Ground Smoked Paprika, Rapeseed Oil, Bird's Eye Chilli Powder, Red Chilli Flakes, Colour: Curcumin. ALLERGY ADVICE: May contain barley, celery, milk, mustard, soya, sulphites and wheat DIETARY ADVICE: Suitable for vegans. No artificial colours or flavourings. WARNING To avoid danger of suffocation, keep this wrapper away from babies and small children. Carbohydrate which span Fibre Protein Salt
Check SERVES 4 TENDER CHICKEN A BRAMWELLS LEMON & HERB P against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SERVES 4 TENDER CHICKEN A BRAMWELLS LEMON & HERB P in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
HORMEL FOODS, HERB OX, BOUILLON CUBES, CHICKEN, CHICKEN
Herb-Ox Chicken Granulated Bouillon
Ricola Sugar Free Lemon Mint Herb Throat Drops 19 ct Bag
Lawry's Herb & Garlic With Lemon Marinade, 12 fl oz Bottle
MILD CILANTRO LIME CHICKEN TENDER CHICKEN BREAST STRIPS PAIRED WITH A BRIGHT CHIMICHURRI SAUCE MADE WITH CILANTRO, LIME, AND GARLIC, MILD CILANTRO LIME CHICKEN
About this product
Seasoning · Pouch


