Is SERVES 4 TENDER CHICKEN A BRAMWELLS LEMON & HERB P Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- barley
- suitable for vegans
- yeast extract
- flavourings
barley
Dietitian noteBarley is a cereal grain typically found in breads, breakfast cereals, puddings, porridges, stews, soups, and beer. Barley and all of its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Sugar, Salt, Maize Starch, DRIED PARSLEY (10%), Acids: Citric Acid, Malic Acid Potato Starch, Yeast Extract, Ravouring, Ground Smoked Paprika, Rapeseed Oil, Bird's Eye Chilli Powder, Red Chilli Flakes, Colour: Curcumin. ALLERGY ADVICE: May contain barley, celery, milk, mustard, soya, sulphites and wheat DIETARY ADVICE: Suitable for vegans. No artificial colours or flavourings. WARNING To avoid danger of suffocation, keep this wrapper away from babies and small children. Carbohydrate which span Fibre Protein Salt
Check SERVES 4 TENDER CHICKEN A BRAMWELLS LEMON & HERB P against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SERVES 4 TENDER CHICKEN A BRAMWELLS LEMON & HERB P in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
HORMEL FOODS, HERB OX, BOUILLON CUBES, CHICKEN, CHICKEN
Herb-Ox Chicken Granulated Bouillon
Ricola Sugar Free Lemon Mint Herb Throat Drops 19 ct Bag
Lawry's Herb & Garlic With Lemon Marinade, 12 fl oz Bottle
MILD CILANTRO LIME CHICKEN TENDER CHICKEN BREAST STRIPS PAIRED WITH A BRIGHT CHIMICHURRI SAUCE MADE WITH CILANTRO, LIME, AND GARLIC, MILD CILANTRO LIME CHICKEN
About this product
Seasoning · Pouch


