Is Serving suggestion quick sticks Slimming World Fre Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- boneless chicken breasts
boneless chicken breasts
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
X & keep make me at ho lt & pepper chic recipe serves 4, ready in 45 minut. ½ tsp garlic granules Mix the ga ½ tsp onion granules cumin, fiv water in a 1/4 tsp ground cumin well and I at least 1 ½ tsp salt the very b Preheat y sp Chinese five-spice powder black peppercorns, crushed kinless and boneless chicken breasts, cut into large chunks Thread th skewers soak them minutes out the sl and cook for 35 mi Serve with
Check Serving suggestion quick sticks Slimming World Fre against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Serving suggestion quick sticks Slimming World Fre in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
About this product
Poultry · Stick


