Is Serving suggestion quick sticks Slimming World Fre Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- boneless chicken breasts
boneless chicken breasts
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
X & keep make me at ho lt & pepper chic recipe serves 4, ready in 45 minut. ½ tsp garlic granules Mix the ga ½ tsp onion granules cumin, fiv water in a 1/4 tsp ground cumin well and I at least 1 ½ tsp salt the very b Preheat y sp Chinese five-spice powder black peppercorns, crushed kinless and boneless chicken breasts, cut into large chunks Thread th skewers soak them minutes out the sl and cook for 35 mi Serve with
Check Serving suggestion quick sticks Slimming World Fre against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Serving suggestion quick sticks Slimming World Fre in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
About this product
Poultry · Stick


