Is ServiVita Ceasar Zero Calories -- 10.6 fl oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactic acid
lactic acid
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Spirit Vinegar, Bamboo Fiber, Salt, Lactic Acid, Xanthan Gum, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder Spices, Artificial Flavorings, Sodium Benzoate, Sucralose, Titanium Dioxide Color
Check ServiVita Ceasar Zero Calories -- 10.6 fl oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ServiVita Ceasar Zero Calories -- 10.6 fl oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Glutino Cookies Gluten Free Chocolate Vanilla Creme -- 10.6 oz
Glutino Gluten Free Vanilla Creme Dream Cookies 10.6 oz
Blue Diamond Almonds Almond Breeze Milk Unsweetened Vanilla 30 Calories - 64 Fl. Oz.
Dave's Killer Bread, Good Seed Killer Thin-sliced 70 Calories, Organic, 20.5 Ounce
Fody Food Company - Dressing Salad Ceasar - Case Of 6 - 8 Fz
Where to buy
ServiVita Ceasar Zero Calories -- 10.6 fl oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


