Is ServiVita Honey Mustard Zero Calories -- 10.6 fl oz Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural and artificial flavorings

natural and artificial flavorings

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Erythritol, Sucralose, Bamboo Fiber, Xanthan Gum, Natural And Artificial Flavorings, Salt, Citric Acid, Sodium Benzoate (Presevative), Honey, Mustard, Curcumin Oleoresin, Caramel Color

Check ServiVita Honey Mustard Zero Calories -- 10.6 fl oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ServiVita Honey Mustard Zero Calories -- 10.6 fl oz is available at 1 retailer

Vitacost

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
HoneySavorySalty
Texture
Liquid
Commonly used for
DippingSaladSandwichTopping