Is ServiVita Zero Calorie Yogurt Sauce Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- sucrose
- lactic acid
sucrose
Dietitian noteSucrose or table sugar can sometimes include bone char from animals. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Water, alcohol vinegar, natural and artificail flavorings, salt, xanthan gum, titanium dioxide, lactic acid, sodium benzoate (preservative), sucrose, spice.
Check ServiVita Zero Calorie Yogurt Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ServiVita Zero Calorie Yogurt Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid
Flavor
SavorySaltyTangySweet
Texture
SmoothThin
Commonly used for
DippingSaladSandwichTopping


