Is Sesame And Garlic Crackers Dairy Free?

Ingredients
wheat flour (wheat flour, folic acid, iron, niacin, riboflavin, thiamin), wholewheat flour, sunflower oil, defatted wheatgerm, sugar, barley malt, raising agents: ammonium carbonates, sodium carbonates, calcium phosphates, sesame seeds (2%), molasses, sea salt, dehydrated garlic (0,5%), dehydrated onion, yeast powder (contains barley, wheat), onion powder, caraway seeds, poppy seeds, flavouring, allergy advice: for allergens, see ingredients in bold, dietary advice: suitable for vegans, no artificial colours, flavourings or preservatives, this pack contains approx, 6 servings per serving (25g) nutrition typical values per 100g energy 2068kj/
Check Sesame And Garlic Crackers against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sesame And Garlic Crackers in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


