Is Sesame And Garlic Crackers Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat flour
- wholewheat flour
- barley malt
- barley
- wheat
- flavouring
- flavourings
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
wheat flour (wheat flour, folic acid, iron, niacin, riboflavin, thiamin), wholewheat flour, sunflower oil, defatted wheatgerm, sugar, barley malt, raising agents: ammonium carbonates, sodium carbonates, calcium phosphates, sesame seeds (2%), molasses, sea salt, dehydrated garlic (0,5%), dehydrated onion, yeast powder (contains barley, wheat), onion powder, caraway seeds, poppy seeds, flavouring, allergy advice: for allergens, see ingredients in bold, dietary advice: suitable for vegans, no artificial colours, flavourings or preservatives, this pack contains approx, 6 servings per serving (25g) nutrition typical values per 100g energy 2068kj/
Check Sesame And Garlic Crackers against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sesame And Garlic Crackers in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 7 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


