Is Sesame Bagels Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soybean
soybean
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR, WATER, SUGAR/GLUCOSE-FRUCTOSE, SALT, SOYBEAN AND/OR CANOLA OIL, YEAST, CALCIUM PROPIONATE, SORBIC ACID, MONOGLYCERIDES, L-CYSTEINE HYDROCHLORIDE, AMYLASE, CORNMEAL. TOPPING: SESAME SEEDS.
Check Sesame Bagels against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sesame Bagels in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Stay Fresh Deli White Bagels
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten-Free Presliced Plain Bagels (4 Bagels Per Pack)
Trader Joe's Gluten Free Plain Bagels
Wasa Crispbread Gluten Free Sesame & Sea Salt 12 Count - 6.1 Oz
Where to buy
Sesame Bagels is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Bread · Roll


