Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Is Sesame Brown Rice Wafer Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Soft Wheat Flour, Palm Oil, Sugar, Sesame Paste 8%, Glucose, Milk Powder, Cocoa Powder, Sesame Flavor, Brown Rice 0%, Leavening Agent (E503(ii), E500(ii))

Check Sesame Brown Rice Wafer against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Sheet

Flavor
NuttyChocolateySweet
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
Snacking
Egg Free? Sesame Brown Rice Wafer | Spoonful