Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Is Sesame Brown Rice Wafer Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Soft Wheat Flour, Palm Oil, Sugar, Sesame Paste 8%, Glucose, Milk Powder, Cocoa Powder, Sesame Flavor, Brown Rice 0%, Leavening Agent (E503(ii), E500(ii))

Check Sesame Brown Rice Wafer against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Sheet

Flavor
NuttyChocolateySweet
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
Snacking
Pescatarian? Sesame Brown Rice Wafer | Spoonful