Is SESAME GINGER DRESSING Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat

wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, SUGAR, SOY SAUCE (WATER, WHEAT, SOY-BEANS, SALT, SODIUM BENZOATE AS A PRESERVATIVE), RICE WINE VINEGAR, DISTILLED VINEGAR, GINGER ROOT, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF GARLIC, ROASTED SESAME OIL*, TOASTED SESAME SEEDS, SALT, XANTHAN GUM, SPICE, CITRIC ACID.

Check SESAME GINGER DRESSING against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dressing · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SavorySaltySweetUmami
Texture
SmoothThin
Commonly used for
SaladDippingGarnishingMeal Prep