Is SESAME GINGER VINAIGRETTE Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soybeans
- soy sauce
soybeans
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: WATER, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SUGAR, SOY SAUCE (WATER, WHEAT, SOYBEANS, SALT), GINGER, SESAME OIL, CANOLA OIL, SALT, PINEAPPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, GARLIC*, ONION*, SESAME SEED, XANTHAN GUM, CARAMEL (COLOR), SPICE, POTASSIUM SORBATE AND SODIUM BENZOATE (AS PRESERVATIVES), CITRIC ACID. *DRIED
Check SESAME GINGER VINAIGRETTE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SESAME GINGER VINAIGRETTE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Tate's Bake Shop Gluten Free Ginger Zinger Cookies
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
MI-DEL Cookies Ginger Snaps Swedish Style - 8 Oz
BRIANNAS Dressing Home Style Vinaigrette Blush Wine - 12 Fl. Oz.
Yogi Tea Ginger, Caffeine-Free Organic Herbal Tea Bags, 16 Count
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


