Is Sesame Seed French Bread Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- vital wheat gluten toppings: sesame seeds
- wheat flour
- wheat
- sesame seed french bread fresh baked in store enriched flour
- malted rarley flour
vital wheat gluten toppings: sesame seeds
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
sesame seed french bread fresh baked in store ingredients enriched flour (wheat flour, malted rarley flour, nia gin, ferroussulfate, thiamin mononit rate, ribofla vin, folic agid), water, yeast gontains 2% or less of: salt, sugar, soybean oil, datem, calgium sulfate, ascorbic acid, ammonium bulfate, enz ymes, vital wheat gluten toppings: sesame seeds contains wheat and soy
Check Sesame Seed French Bread against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sesame Seed French Bread in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Loaf


