Is SESAME STIR-FRY SKILLET SAUCE, SESAME STIR-FRY Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- lactic acid
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, SUGAR, SOY SAUCE (WATER, SOYBEANS, SALT, SUGAR), DISTILLED VINEGAR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SPICES (INCLUDING GINGER, SESAME SEED), GARLIC, SESAME OIL, YEAST EXTRACT, SALT, CARAMEL COLOR, LACTIC ACID, CITRIC ACID, XANTHAN GUM, NATURAL FLAVOR, AND EXTRACTIVES OF PAPRIKA.
Check SESAME STIR-FRY SKILLET SAUCE, SESAME STIR-FRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SESAME STIR-FRY SKILLET SAUCE, SESAME STIR-FRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


