Is Sesame Teriyaki Sauce - 12oz - Good & Gather™ Wheat Free?

Description
The sesame teriyaki sauce by MIKEE is a 12 oz bottle that belongs to the next generation of MIKEE's sauces. It is excellent and authentic, reflecting the brand's commitment to quality. The sauce can be conveniently stored in a jar, ensuring its longevity for generations to come. Unfortunately, no specific information is available regarding what people say about this particular product.
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
The sesame teriyaki sauce by MIKEE is a 12 oz bottle that belongs to the next generation of MIKEE's sauces. It is excellent and authentic, reflecting the brand's commitment to quality. The sauce can be conveniently stored in a jar, ensuring its longevity for generations to come. Unfortunately, no specific information is available regarding what people say about this particular product.
Ingredients
Water, Soy Sauce (Water, Wheat, Soybeans, Salt, Distilled Vinegar, Lactic Acid), Sugar, Honey, Ginger, Modified Corn Starch, Rice Vinegar (Water, Rice), Toasted Sesame Oil, White Sesame Seeds, Cultured Dextrose, Dried Garlic, Citric Acid, Spice, Xanthan Gum, Salt.
Check Sesame Teriyaki Sauce - 12oz - Good & Gather™ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sesame Teriyaki Sauce - 12oz - Good & Gather™ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Sesame Teriyaki Sauce - 12oz - Good & Gather™ is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


