Is SESMARK, CHOCOLATE DRIZZLES, CHOCOLATE COATED SNACK CRACKERS, MILK CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER, MILK CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- whole milk
- milk chocolate
whole milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, WHOLE MILK, SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], VANILLA), RICE CRACKER (WHOLE BROWN RICE, NATURAL SESAME SEEDS, EXPELLER PRESSED SAFFLOWER OIL, SALT, ROSEMARY EXTRACT), PEANUT BUTTER (PEANUTS, SALT).
Check SESMARK, CHOCOLATE DRIZZLES, CHOCOLATE COATED SNACK CRACKERS, MILK CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER, MILK CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SESMARK, CHOCOLATE DRIZZLES, CHOCOLATE COATED SNACK CRACKERS, MILK CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER, MILK CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
GoMacro Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip MacroBar®
GoMacro Double Chocolate + Peanut Butter Chips MacroBar®
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz
About this product
Snack · Cracker


