Is Sesmark Rice Thins Cheddar Crackers, 3.5 oz (Pack of 12) Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cultured milk
  • milk
  • cheese powder

cultured milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Rice, Expeller Pressed Safflower Oil, Cheese Powder (Cultured Milk, Salt, Enzyme), Salt Maltodextrin, Soybean Tocopherols, Annatto And Paprika (For Color), Contains Soy And Milk, Made In A Facility That Processes Wheat

Check Sesmark Rice Thins Cheddar Crackers, 3.5 oz (Pack of 12) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Sesmark Rice Thins Cheddar Crackers, 3.5 oz (Pack of 12) is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Cracker · Cracker

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingDipping