Is Sesmark Rice Thins Cheddar Crackers, 3.5 oz (Pack of 12) Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cultured milk
- milk
- cheese powder
cultured milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Rice, Expeller Pressed Safflower Oil, Cheese Powder (Cultured Milk, Salt, Enzyme), Salt Maltodextrin, Soybean Tocopherols, Annatto And Paprika (For Color), Contains Soy And Milk, Made In A Facility That Processes Wheat
Check Sesmark Rice Thins Cheddar Crackers, 3.5 oz (Pack of 12) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sesmark Rice Thins Cheddar Crackers, 3.5 oz (Pack of 12) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Good Thins Rice Crackers, Simply Salt
Good Thins Sea Salt Corn Snacks Gluten Free Crackers - 3.5oz
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
Where to buy
Sesmark Rice Thins Cheddar Crackers, 3.5 oz (Pack of 12) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


