Is SESMARK, RICE THINS, RICE SNACK CRACKERS, SESAME, SESAME Soy Free?

Description
Thin, crisp snack crackers with a light, toasty nutty flavor and a clean, airy crunch. Commonly eaten plain as a portable snack or paired with cheeses, spreads, dips and soups. Customer reviews praise the delicate crispness and convenience while noting occasional breakage and mildness of flavor for some. Opinions vary.
Why it's not soy free
- soy
- soybeans
- soybean tocopherols
- wheat free tamari soy sauce
soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Thin, crisp snack crackers with a light, toasty nutty flavor and a clean, airy crunch. Commonly eaten plain as a portable snack or paired with cheeses, spreads, dips and soups. Customer reviews praise the delicate crispness and convenience while noting occasional breakage and mildness of flavor for some. Opinions vary.
Ingredients
Rice Flour, Sesame Seeds, Expeller Pressed Safflower Oil, Wheat Free Tamari Soy Sauce (Soybeans, Salt), Salt, Garlic Powder And Soybean Tocopherols, Contains Soy, Made In A Facility That Processes Milk And Wheat, Contains Soy, Made In A Facility That Processes Milk And Wheat
Check SESMARK, RICE THINS, RICE SNACK CRACKERS, SESAME, SESAME against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SESMARK, RICE THINS, RICE SNACK CRACKERS, SESAME, SESAME in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Good Thins Rice Crackers, Simply Salt
Good Thins Sea Salt Corn Snacks Gluten Free Crackers - 3.5oz
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
Where to buy
SESMARK, RICE THINS, RICE SNACK CRACKERS, SESAME, SESAME is available at 12 retailers
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


