Is Sesmark Sea Salt Ancient Grains Crackers, 3.5 oz (Pack of 6) Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy
- soybean toco pherols
soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole Brown Rice, Expeller Pressed Safflower Oil, Quinoa Seeds, Natural Potato Starch, Amaranth Seeds, Flaxseeds, Sesame Seeds, Millet Flour, Soghum Flour, Millet Seeds, Sea Salt, Amaranth Flour, Black Pepper Powder, Soybean Toco Pherols And Extractive Of Black Pepper, Contains Soy, Made In A Facility That Also Processes Milk And Wheat
Check Sesmark Sea Salt Ancient Grains Crackers, 3.5 oz (Pack of 6) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sesmark Sea Salt Ancient Grains Crackers, 3.5 oz (Pack of 6) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Sesmark Sea Salt Ancient Grains Crackers, 3.5 oz (Pack of 6) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


