Is Sesmark Sea Salt Ancient Grains Crackers, 3.5 oz (Pack of 6) Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Brown Rice, Expeller Pressed Safflower Oil, Quinoa Seeds, Natural Potato Starch, Amaranth Seeds, Flaxseeds, Sesame Seeds, Millet Flour, Soghum Flour, Millet Seeds, Sea Salt, Amaranth Flour, Black Pepper Powder, Soybean Toco Pherols And Extractive Of Black Pepper, Contains Soy, Made In A Facility That Also Processes Milk And Wheat

Check Sesmark Sea Salt Ancient Grains Crackers, 3.5 oz (Pack of 6) against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Sesmark Sea Salt Ancient Grains Crackers, 3.5 oz (Pack of 6) is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Cracker · Cracker

Flavor
SavorySaltyNutty
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichBreakfast