Is Set Style - Plain Yogurt 2.8% Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skim milk
- whole milk
- milk protein concentrate
skim milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Whole Milk, Skim Milk, Milk Protein Concentrate, Bacterial Cultures, Vitamin D3, M, F 2,8%
Check Set Style - Plain Yogurt 2.8% against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Set Style - Plain Yogurt 2.8% in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Set Style - Plain Yogurt 2.8% is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Liquid


