Is SETTER MOUNTAIN, CHUNKY STYLE MARINARA SAUCE Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

TOMATO SAUCE (DICED TOMATOES AND TOMATO PUREE), OLIVE OIL, GREEN PEPPER, ONION, GARLIC, SHALLOTS, PARMESAN CHEESE, BREAD CRUMBS, HERBS AND PARSLEY.

Check SETTER MOUNTAIN, CHUNKY STYLE MARINARA SAUCE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Liquid

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyTangyHerbaceous
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
CookingDippingMeal Prep