Is Setton Farms California Aloha Mix, 16 Oz Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- walnuts
- almonds
- cashews
- coconut chips
- coconut oil
walnuts
Dietitian noteWalnuts are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BLACK RAISINS (SUNFLOWER OIL, NO-TRANS NON-HYDROGENATED PALM OIL), PINEAPPLE (SUGAR, CITRIC ACID, SULFUR DIOXIDE), PAPAYA (SUGAR, SULFUR DIOXIDE, ARTIFICIAL COLORS (FD&C YELLOW #5, FD&C YELLOW #6)), BANANA CHIPS (COCONUT OIL, REFINED CANE SUGAR, NATURAL BANANA FLAVOR), APRICOTS (SULFUR DIOXIDE, COCONUT CHIPS (SODIUM METABISULPHITE), CASHEWS (SUNFLOWER OIL), ALMONDS (SUNFLOWER OIL), WALNUTS
Check Setton Farms California Aloha Mix, 16 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Setton Farms California Aloha Mix, 16 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Betty Crocker Bisquick Baking Mix Gluten Free Pancake & Waffle Mix 16 Oz
About this product
Snack · Pouch


