Is Setton Farms Hikers Hiker's Trail Mix Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds
  • cashews

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

BLACK RAISINS (SUNFLOWER OIL, NO-TRANS NON-HYDROGENATED PALM OIL), PEANUTS (SUNFLOWER OIL, SEA SALT), NATURAL COCOA GEMS (SUGAR, HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, DEXTROSE COCOA, GUM ARABIC, NATURAL FLAVORS, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), TITANIUM DIOXIDE COLOR, CARNAUBA WAX, BEES WAX, NATURAL COLORS (ANNATTO, SPIRULINA, BETA CAROTENE, TURMERIC)), GOLDEN RAISINS (PALM OIL &/OR SUNFLOWER OIL, SULFUR DIOXIDE), CASHEWS (SUNFLOWER OIL), ALMONDS (SUNFLOWER OIL).

Check Setton Farms Hikers Hiker's Trail Mix against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go