Is Setton Farms - Premium Quality Mixed Nut Blends, Pack of 3 (Sweet and Salty Blend, 5 Ounce) Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain wheat and 1 ingredient contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • enriched wheat flour
  • bulgur wheat
  • unbleached wheat flour
  • wheat flour
  • malted barley flour

enriched wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Honey Roasted Sesame Sticks (Enriched Wheat Flour(unbleached Wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Soybean Oil, Sesame Seeds, Honey Coating(sucrose, What Starch, Honey), Bulgur Wheat, Tack Blend(maltodextrin, Xanthan Gum), Salt, Beet Powder, Tumeric), Peanuts (Sunflower Oil, Sea Salt), Honey Roasted Peanuts (Peanuts(peanut &/Or Cottonseed &/Or Sunflower Seed &/Or Canola Oil), Sugar, Honey, Fructose, Maltodextrin, Salt, Natural Honey Flavor, Wheat Flour, Soy Flour, Xanthan Gum, Less Than 2% Calcium Silicate), Almonds (Sunflower Oil, Sea Salt), Honey Roasted Cashews (Cashews(peanut &/Or Cottonseed &/Or Sunflower Seed &/Or Canola Oil), Sugar, Honey, Fructose, Maltodextrin, Salt, Natural Honey Flavor, Wheat Flour, Soy Flour, Xanthan Gum, Less Than 2% Calcium Silicate)

Check Setton Farms - Premium Quality Mixed Nut Blends, Pack of 3 (Sweet and Salty Blend, 5 Ounce) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Setton Farms - Premium Quality Mixed Nut Blends, Pack of 3 (Sweet and Salty Blend, 5 Ounce) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SweetSaltyNutty
Texture
CrunchyOily
Commonly used for
SnackingToppingSalad