Is Setton Farms - Premium Quality Mixed Nut Blends, Pack of 3 (Sweet and Salty Blend, 5 Ounce) Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Honey Roasted Sesame Sticks (Enriched Wheat Flour(unbleached Wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Soybean Oil, Sesame Seeds, Honey Coating(sucrose, What Starch, Honey), Bulgur Wheat, Tack Blend(maltodextrin, Xanthan Gum), Salt, Beet Powder, Tumeric), Peanuts (Sunflower Oil, Sea Salt), Honey Roasted Peanuts (Peanuts(peanut &/Or Cottonseed &/Or Sunflower Seed &/Or Canola Oil), Sugar, Honey, Fructose, Maltodextrin, Salt, Natural Honey Flavor, Wheat Flour, Soy Flour, Xanthan Gum, Less Than 2% Calcium Silicate), Almonds (Sunflower Oil, Sea Salt), Honey Roasted Cashews (Cashews(peanut &/Or Cottonseed &/Or Sunflower Seed &/Or Canola Oil), Sugar, Honey, Fructose, Maltodextrin, Salt, Natural Honey Flavor, Wheat Flour, Soy Flour, Xanthan Gum, Less Than 2% Calcium Silicate)
Check Setton Farms - Premium Quality Mixed Nut Blends, Pack of 3 (Sweet and Salty Blend, 5 Ounce) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Setton Farms - Premium Quality Mixed Nut Blends, Pack of 3 (Sweet and Salty Blend, 5 Ounce) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet and Salty Kettle Corn, 7 Ounce
Katz Gluten Free Glazed Donuts | Dairy, Nut, Soy and Gluten Free | Kosher (1 Pack of 6 Donuts, 14 Ounce)
Nature Valley Granola Bars, Sweet and Salty Nut, Peanut, 48 Bars, 57.6 OZ
Katz Gluten Free Vanilla Crème Cakes | Dairy, Nut, Soy and Gluten Free | Kosher (1 Pack of 6 Crème Cakes, 8.8 Ounce)
Nature Valley 36 Bars Sweet And Salty Nut Granola Bars Peanut
Where to buy
Setton Farms - Premium Quality Mixed Nut Blends, Pack of 3 (Sweet and Salty Blend, 5 Ounce) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


