Is Setton Farms - Premium Quality Mixed Nut Blends, Pack of 3 (Sweet and Salty Blend, 5 Ounce) Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- honey roasted peanuts
- natural honey flavor
- honey
- honey roasted cashews
- honey coating
- honey roasted sesame sticks
- calcium silicate
- xanthan gum
- sucrose
- riboflavin
honey roasted peanuts
Dietitian noteHoney is a sweetener made from bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Honey Roasted Sesame Sticks (Enriched Wheat Flour(unbleached Wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Soybean Oil, Sesame Seeds, Honey Coating(sucrose, What Starch, Honey), Bulgur Wheat, Tack Blend(maltodextrin, Xanthan Gum), Salt, Beet Powder, Tumeric), Peanuts (Sunflower Oil, Sea Salt), Honey Roasted Peanuts (Peanuts(peanut &/Or Cottonseed &/Or Sunflower Seed &/Or Canola Oil), Sugar, Honey, Fructose, Maltodextrin, Salt, Natural Honey Flavor, Wheat Flour, Soy Flour, Xanthan Gum, Less Than 2% Calcium Silicate), Almonds (Sunflower Oil, Sea Salt), Honey Roasted Cashews (Cashews(peanut &/Or Cottonseed &/Or Sunflower Seed &/Or Canola Oil), Sugar, Honey, Fructose, Maltodextrin, Salt, Natural Honey Flavor, Wheat Flour, Soy Flour, Xanthan Gum, Less Than 2% Calcium Silicate)
Check Setton Farms - Premium Quality Mixed Nut Blends, Pack of 3 (Sweet and Salty Blend, 5 Ounce) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Setton Farms - Premium Quality Mixed Nut Blends, Pack of 3 (Sweet and Salty Blend, 5 Ounce) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet and Salty Kettle Corn, 7 Ounce
Katz Gluten Free Glazed Donuts | Dairy, Nut, Soy and Gluten Free | Kosher (1 Pack of 6 Donuts, 14 Ounce)
Nature Valley Granola Bars, Sweet and Salty Nut, Peanut, 48 Bars, 57.6 OZ
Katz Gluten Free Vanilla Crème Cakes | Dairy, Nut, Soy and Gluten Free | Kosher (1 Pack of 6 Crème Cakes, 8.8 Ounce)
Nature Valley 36 Bars Sweet And Salty Nut Granola Bars Peanut
Where to buy
Setton Farms - Premium Quality Mixed Nut Blends, Pack of 3 (Sweet and Salty Blend, 5 Ounce) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


