No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Is Setton Farms Roasted Salted Cashews Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cashews, Sunflower Oil, Sea Salt. Contains Cashews. Manufactured In A Facility That Processes/pacjkages Products That Contain Peanutsm Tree Nuts, Milk, Sesame And Wheat.

Check Setton Farms Roasted Salted Cashews against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Whole

Flavor
NuttySavory
Texture
CrunchyOily
Commonly used for
SnackingGarnishing
Tree Nut Free? Setton Farms Roasted Salted Cashews | Spoonful