Is Seva Foods 2-Pack Organic Savory & Chipotle Lime Coconut Jerky (Soy-Free Vegan Strips), 3 oz Total Weight - 4 Servings Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- organic coconut aminos
- chipotle lime coconut jerky: organic young coconut meat
- organic young coconut meat
organic coconut aminos
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Savory Coconut Jerky: Organic Young Coconut Meat, Organic Coconut Aminos, Organic Lime Juice, Organic Garlic Powder, Organic Chipotle Powder, Sea Salt, || Chipotle Lime Coconut Jerky: Organic Young Coconut Meat, Nutritional Yeast, Organic Paprika, Organic Smoked Paprika, Sea Salt, Organic Black Pepper
Check Seva Foods 2-Pack Organic Savory & Chipotle Lime Coconut Jerky (Soy-Free Vegan Strips), 3 oz Total Weight - 4 Servings against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Seva Foods 2-Pack Organic Savory & Chipotle Lime Coconut Jerky (Soy-Free Vegan Strips), 3 oz Total Weight - 4 Servings in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Where to buy
Seva Foods 2-Pack Organic Savory & Chipotle Lime Coconut Jerky (Soy-Free Vegan Strips), 3 oz Total Weight - 4 Servings is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Strip, Dried


