No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Seven Farms Organic Granola Vanilla Almond Gluten Free?

No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Calcium, Iron, Potassium, Organic oats, organic cane syrup, organic coconut oil, organic cane sugar, organic brown rice crisps, organic tapioca syrup, organic brown rice syrup, organic almonds, organic vanilla extract, natural flavor, salt. Contains: Coconut, tree nuts (almonds). May contain: Soy, other tree nuts, wheat.

Check Seven Farms Organic Granola Vanilla Almond against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Cereal · Granule

Flavor
SweetNuttyVanilla
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingToppingOn The Go
Gluten Free? Seven Farms Organic Granola Vanilla Almond | Spoonful