Is Seven Grain Bread Wheat Free?
No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat and 3 ingredients contain wheat depending on the source.
Why it's not wheat free
- whole wheat flour
- high gluten flour
- rye flour
- oats
whole wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
High Gluten Flour, Rye Flour, Whole Wheat Flour, Yeast, Salt, Water, Sour Dough, Contains Caraway Seeds, Oats, Linseed, Sunflower Seeds, Flaxseed, Millet
Check Seven Grain Bread against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Seven Grain Bread in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Loaf
Flavor
NuttyEarthySavory
Texture
DenseChewy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichMeal PrepSnacking


