Is SEVEN GRAIN PLANT-BASED CHICK'N BREADED WITH WHOLESOME GRAINS INCLUDING OATS, QUINOA, AND MILLET CRISPY TENDERS, SEVEN GRAIN Soy Free?

Description
Crispy, golden exterior gives way to a tender, slightly chewy interior with a savory, mildly seasoned taste. It is commonly used in sandwiches, wraps, salads, or as a snack with dipping sauces, and reheats well in an oven or air fryer to restore crispness for quick meals and gatherings anytime.
Why it's not soy free
- organic soy sauce
- soybean oil
- soy protein isolate
organic soy sauce
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Crispy, golden exterior gives way to a tender, slightly chewy interior with a savory, mildly seasoned taste. It is commonly used in sandwiches, wraps, salads, or as a snack with dipping sauces, and reheats well in an oven or air fryer to restore crispness for quick meals and gatherings anytime.
Ingredients
Meatless Chick'n (Water, Soy Protein Isolate, Expeller Pressed Canola Oil, Vital Wheat Gluten, Methylcellulose, Organic Ancient Grain Flour (Kamut(r) Khorasan Wheat, Amaranth, Millet, Quinoa), Yeast Extract, Garlic Powder, Natural Flavors, Potato Starch, Sea Salt, Organic Cane Sugar, White Distilled Vinegar, Organic Soy Sauce, Color Added, Onion Powder, Pea Protein, Carrot Fiber, Beetroot Fiber, Turmeric Extract, Paprika Extract), Seven Grain Breading (Water, Enriched Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Rice Flour, Oat Bran, Oats, Salt, Sugar, Spices, Quinoa Flour, Amaranth Flour, Millet Flour, Kamut(r) Khorasan Wheat, Sea Salt, Soybean Oil, Leavening (Baking Soda, Cream Of Tartar), Yeast, Paprika Extract)
Check SEVEN GRAIN PLANT-BASED CHICK'N BREADED WITH WHOLESOME GRAINS INCLUDING OATS, QUINOA, AND MILLET CRISPY TENDERS, SEVEN GRAIN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SEVEN GRAIN PLANT-BASED CHICK'N BREADED WITH WHOLESOME GRAINS INCLUDING OATS, QUINOA, AND MILLET CRISPY TENDERS, SEVEN GRAIN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Where to buy
SEVEN GRAIN PLANT-BASED CHICK'N BREADED WITH WHOLESOME GRAINS INCLUDING OATS, QUINOA, AND MILLET CRISPY TENDERS, SEVEN GRAIN is available at 13 retailers
About this product
Meat · Nugget, Frozen


