Is SEVEN GRAIN Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain wheat and 2 ingredients contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • triticale
  • whole wheat flour
  • vital wheat gluten
  • breaded oats
  • oat bran

triticale

Dietitian note

Triticale is a hybrid of wheat and rye that can be used as a grain or animal fodder.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, WATER, HONEY, RYE FLAKES, BARLEY FLAKES, BREADED OATS, OAT BRAN, TRITICALE, BROWN RICE, FLAX SEED, VITAL WHEAT GLUTEN, SALT, YEAST, SOY LECITHIN

Check SEVEN GRAIN against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Loaf

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
Dense
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnackingMeal Prep