Is Seven Seas Cod Liver Oil Plus Magnesium Omega-3 Fish Oil 30 Day Duo Pack Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Capsule:Cod Liver Oil (Fish)(36%), Fish Oil (35%), Capsule Shell (Gelatin, Glycerol), Antioxidant: Vitamin E, Vitamin D Prep. (Fractionated Vegetable Oil, Vitamin D)Tablet:Magnesium Hydroxide Prep. (Magnesium Hydroxide, Pregelatinised Starch), Magnesium Oxide, Bulking Agent (Microcrystalline Cellulose), Magnesium Citrate Prep. (16%) (Magnesium Citrate, Magnesium Oxide, Hydroxypropyl Cellulose), Cross-Linked Sodium Carboxymethylcellulose, Coating (Hydroxypropyl Methylcellulose, Glycerine), Anti-Caking Agent (Silicon Dioxide, Magnesium Stearate)

Check Seven Seas Cod Liver Oil Plus Magnesium Omega-3 Fish Oil 30 Day Duo Pack against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Seven Seas Cod Liver Oil Plus Magnesium Omega-3 Fish Oil 30 Day Duo Pack is available at 1 retailer

Morrisons

About this product

Supplement · Unknown

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
On The GoMeal Prep