Is Seven Seas Cod Liver Oil Plus Magnesium Omega-3 Fish Oil 30 Day Duo Pack Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- pregelatinised starch
pregelatinised starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Capsule:Cod Liver Oil (Fish)(36%), Fish Oil (35%), Capsule Shell (Gelatin, Glycerol), Antioxidant: Vitamin E, Vitamin D Prep. (Fractionated Vegetable Oil, Vitamin D)Tablet:Magnesium Hydroxide Prep. (Magnesium Hydroxide, Pregelatinised Starch), Magnesium Oxide, Bulking Agent (Microcrystalline Cellulose), Magnesium Citrate Prep. (16%) (Magnesium Citrate, Magnesium Oxide, Hydroxypropyl Cellulose), Cross-Linked Sodium Carboxymethylcellulose, Coating (Hydroxypropyl Methylcellulose, Glycerine), Anti-Caking Agent (Silicon Dioxide, Magnesium Stearate)
Check Seven Seas Cod Liver Oil Plus Magnesium Omega-3 Fish Oil 30 Day Duo Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Seven Seas Cod Liver Oil Plus Magnesium Omega-3 Fish Oil 30 Day Duo Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Where to buy
Seven Seas Cod Liver Oil Plus Magnesium Omega-3 Fish Oil 30 Day Duo Pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Unknown


