This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Seven Seas Complete Multivitamins Adult, 28 Tablets, 4-Week Supply Gluten Free?

This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dicalcium Phosphate Dihydrate (Calcium, Phosphorus); Magnesium Hydroxide (Magnesium); Bulking Agent: Cellulose, Calcium Phosphates; Ascorbic acid (Vitamin C); Ferrous Fumarate (Iron); DL-Alpha-Tocopherol (Vitamin E); Glazing Agent: Hydroxypropyl Methylcellulose, Hydroxypropyl Cellulose; Gelatine; Nicotinamide (Niacin); Starch; Anti-caking Agents: Silicon Dioxide, Fatty Acids, Talc, Magnesium Salts of Fatty Acids; Colour: Calcium Carbonate, Iron Oxide Yellow; Inositol; Calcium-D-Pantothenate (Pantothenic acid); Humectant: Cross-linked Sodium Carboxymethylcellulose; Manganese Sulphate (Manganese); Zinc Oxide (Zinc); Maltodextrin; Sucrose; Carrier: Acacia Gum; Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B6); Riboflavin (Vitamin B2); Thiamin Mononitrate (Vitamin B1); Copper Sulphate Anhydrous (Copper); Retinyl Acetate (Vitamin A); Siberian Ginseng (Eleutherococcus senticosus) Root Extract; Chromium Picolinate (Chromium); Pteroylmonoglutamic acid (Folic acid); Potassium Iodide (Iodine); Medium Chain Triglycerides; Antioxidants: DL-Alpha-Tocopherol, Tartaric acid; Sodium Selenite (Selenium); Sodium Molybdate Dihydrate (Molybdenum); D-Biotin; Preservative: Sodium Benzoate, Sorbic acid; Guarana (Paullinia cupana) Seed Extract; Phytomenadione (Vitamin K1); Cholecalciferol (Vitamin D); Cyanocobalamin (Vitamin B12). One tablet contains 0.3 mg of Caffeine. Contains Vitamin A.

Check Seven Seas Complete Multivitamins Adult, 28 Tablets, 4-Week Supply against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Supplement · Piece

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
BreakfastOn The Go
Gluten Free? Seven Seas Complete Multivitamins Adult, 28 Tablets, 4-Week Supply | Spoonful