Is Seven Seas Omega-3 Fish Oil, Max Strength with Omega 3 and Vitamin D for Brain² & Body, 30 capsules Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- beef gelatin
- glycerol
beef gelatin
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Fish Oil, Beef Gelatin, Humectant: Glycerol, Sweet Orange Oil, Antioxidants (Tocopherol-Rich Extract, Alpha-Tocopherol), Medium Chain Triglycerides, Cholecalciferol (Vitamin D)
Check Seven Seas Omega-3 Fish Oil, Max Strength with Omega 3 and Vitamin D for Brain² & Body, 30 capsules against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Seven Seas Omega-3 Fish Oil, Max Strength with Omega 3 and Vitamin D for Brain² & Body, 30 capsules in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Smart Balance Omega-3 Buttery Spread with Extra Virgin Olive Oil - 13oz
Country Crock Shedds Spread Buttery Spread 32% Vegetable Oil Calcium with Vitamin D - 15 Oz
BLUE BONNET Calcium Soft Spread with Vitamin D Vegetable Oil Spread 45 oz.
Trader Joe's Omega-3 Fatty Acids 1200mg Fish Oil Odorless Softgels
Palmer's Cocoa Butter Formula Moisturizing Body Oil with Vitamin E -- 8.5 fl oz
Where to buy
Seven Seas Omega-3 Fish Oil, Max Strength with Omega 3 and Vitamin D for Brain² & Body, 30 capsules is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Piece


