Is Seven Seas Trying For A Baby, Prenatal Vitamins, Pregnancy Planning Supplement With An Advanced* Folic Acid To Help Increase Folate Levels¹, Zinc & Iron, 28 Tablets, 4 Weeks Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 7 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • riboflavin
  • D-biotin
  • magnesium salts of fatty acids
  • D-pantothenate calcium
  • +3 more

riboflavin

Dietitian note

Riboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Choline Bitartrate; Magnesium Oxide; Bulking Agent: Microcrystalline Cellulose; Calcium-L- Ascorbate; Glazing Agent: Hydroxypropyl Methyl Cellulose; Ferrous Bisglycinate; Bulking Agent: Cross-Linked Sodium Carboxymethylcellulose; Anticaking Agent: Calcium Phosphate; Starch; Glazing Agents: Hydroxy Propyl Cellulose, Polyvinyl Alcohol, Polyethylene Glycol, Talc; Bulking Agent: Hydroxypropyl Cellulose; Nicotinamide; Maltodextrin; Colours: Calcium Carbonate, Iron Oxide (Red); DL-α-Tocopheryl Acetate; D-Pantothenate Calcium; Zinc Oxide; Anticaking Agent: Magnesium Salts Of Fatty Acids; Modified Starch; Glucose Syrup; Pyridoxin Hydrochloride; Emulsifier: Acacia Gum; Sugar; Thiamin Mononitrate; Copper Sulphate; Riboflavin; Calcium L-Methylfolate; Pteroylmonoglutamic Acid; Potassium Iodine; Sodium Selenate; D-Biotin; Cholecalciferol; Cyanocobalamin

Check Seven Seas Trying For A Baby, Prenatal Vitamins, Pregnancy Planning Supplement With An Advanced* Folic Acid To Help Increase Folate Levels¹, Zinc & Iron, 28 Tablets, 4 Weeks against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Supplement · Piece

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
HardDry
Commonly used for
BreakfastOn The Go